Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Elizabethtown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Elizabethtown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Elizabethtown Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Elizabethtown KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Elizabethtown Crime Index 11734963.24479.3
 
Elizabethtown Violent Crimes 85359.6553.5
Elizabethtown Murders 007
Elizabethtown Rapes 1250.833.1
Elizabethtown Robberies 36152.3205.8
Elizabethtown Aggravated Assaults 37156.6336.5
 
Elizabethtown Property Crimes 10884603.53906.1
Elizabethtown Burglaries 218922.4813.2
Elizabethtown Larceny/Thefts 8213473.82601.7
Elizabethtown Motor Vehicle Thefts 49207.3501.5
 
Elizabethtown Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Elizabethtown crime collection area population of 23,634.
  • Elizabethtown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Elizabethtown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Elizabethtown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Elizabethtown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Elizabethtown crime level is worse than national average.

 ELIZABETHTOWN STATISTICS
 Elizabethtown Population: 22542
 Male Population: 10773
 Female Population: 11769
 Households: 9306
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Elizabethtown Population
Elizabethtown Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement